Our Blog

March Fat loss Challenge Winners announced

Great job to everyone who entered the March Fat-Loss challenge. Everyone who participated saw some improvement. The winner stuck to the healthy eating plan cutting out grain, alcohol, sugar and dairy for 21 days. The results were amazing. Eric dropped 8lbs and lost 27% of his available fat and 2.6% bf lost in only 21 days. Here are some results:

Name Start mmEnd mm% lost 
Eric Floe9468-27.66%1st Place
Denise12295-22.13%2nd Place
Brian10689-16.04%3rd Place
Kristie8875-14.77% 
Izzy114.5101.5-11.35% 
Scott Phillips196181-7.65% 
Larissa117110-5.98% 
     
Claire198170-14.14% 
Rowan121109-9.92% 
Glenn147124-15.65% 
Susan 122110-9.84% 
23.04.2010 | Uncategorised